UNOFFICIAL RESULT CHALLENGE MEXICO 2018
Posted: 11 Feb 2018, 21:45
Track: Mexico Sun Feb 11 21:37:12 2018
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver Team Nat Time Diff Laps
1 19 Harald Podzielny Brabham GER 1m45.720s 15
2 8 Iestyn Davies Eagle GBR 1m46.029s 00.309s 10
3 13 Kelvin Mace Brabham USA 1m46.049s 00.329s 17
4 20 Rainer Alpen Eagle GER 1m46.877s 01.157s 13
5 6 Yannick Verheijen Eagle HOL 1m46.931s 01.211s 9
6 14 Radek Petera Cooper GBR 1m46.950s 01.230s 14
7 11 Christof Gietzelt Ferrari GER 1m46.987s 01.267s 15
8 18 Dag Johnsen Lotus NZL 1m47.077s 01.357s 12
9 16 Carsten Grelck Cooper GER 1m47.118s 01.398s 14
10 15 Pelle Buchner Eagle DEN 1m47.406s 01.686s 10
11 7 David Breedveld Ferrari HOL 1m48.762s 03.042s 8
12 12 Bastian Grupp Cooper GER 1m49.496s 03.776s 14
13 9 Fabian Casula Honda SUI 1m51.757s 06.037s 15
14 4 EOLC1 Eagle USA No time No time 0
RACE RESULTS (After 33 laps)
Pos No Driver Team Nat Laps Race Time Diff
1 19 Harald Podzielny Brabham GER 33 59m27.367s
2 18 Dag Johnsen Lotus NZL 33 59m31.512s 04.145s
3 13 Kelvin Mace Brabham USA 33 59m32.473s 05.106s
4 8 Iestyn Davies Eagle GBR 33 59m43.557s 16.190s
5 16 Carsten Grelck Cooper GER 33 59m49.988s 22.621s
6 11 Christof Gietzelt Ferrari GER 33 60m22.438s 55.071s
7 15 Pelle Buchner Eagle DEN 33 60m27.395s 1m00.028s
8 20 Rainer Alpen Eagle GER 33 60m43.885s 1m16.518s
9 14 Radek Petera Cooper GBR 33 60m54.977s 1m27.610s
10 7 David Breedveld Ferrari HOL 33 61m12.284s 1m44.917s
11 12 Bastian Grupp Cooper GER 12 59m35.9s 1 lap(s)
12 9 Fabian Casula Honda SUI 32 59m50.674s 1 lap(s)
13 6 Yannick Verheijen Eagle HOL 0 DidNotStart 33 lap(s)
14 4 EOLC1 Eagle USA 0 DidNotStart 33 lap(s)
Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver Time Lap
1 Iestyn Davies 1m46.249s 28
2 Pelle Buchner 1m46.284s 25
3 Kelvin Mace 1m46.462s 19
4 Harald Podzielny 1m46.615s 31
5 Carsten Grelck 1m47.090s 30
6 Dag Johnsen 1m47.177s 29
7 Rainer Alpen 1m47.232s 29
8 Radek Petera 1m47.236s 31
9 Christof Gietzelt 1m47.770s 3
10 David Breedveld 1m48.575s 31
11 Fabian Casula 1m49.502s 27
12 Bastian Grupp 1m49.975s 10
13 EOLC1 No time
14 Yannick Verheijen No time
LEADERS
Driver Laps
Rainer Alpen 1-5
Dag Johnsen 6-22
Harald Podzielny 23-33
Number of lead changes: 2
Number of leaders: 3
LAPS LED
Driver Laps led
Dag Johnsen 17
Harald Podzielny 11
Rainer Alpen 5
HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver Start Finish Change
Dag Johnsen 8 2 6
Carsten Grelck 9 5 4
Pelle Buchner 10 7 3
Fabian Casula 13 11 2
David Breedveld 11 10 1
Christof Gietzelt 7 6 1
EOLC1 14 14 0
Harald Podzielny 1 1 0
Kelvin Mace 3 3 0
Bastian Grupp 12 12 0
Iestyn Davies 2 4 -2
Radek Petera 6 9 -3
Rainer Alpen 4 8 -4
Yannick Verheijen 5 13 -8
ON TRACK LAPS
Driver Laps/Total Percent
Dag Johnsen (27/33) 81.82
Kelvin Mace (24/33) 72.73
Christof Gietzelt (23/33) 69.70
Pelle Buchner (23/33) 69.70
Carsten Grelck (22/33) 66.67
Harald Podzielny (18/33) 54.55
Iestyn Davies (17/33) 51.52
David Breedveld (15/33) 45.45
Radek Petera (14/33) 42.42
Fabian Casula (13/32) 40.63
Rainer Alpen (10/33) 30.30
Bastian Grupp (7/12) 58.33
RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Dag Johnsen 0.314 0.567 1m47.894s 33
Carsten Grelck 0.660 0.970 1m48.341s 33
Harald Podzielny 0.764 1.329 1m47.801s 33
Bastian Grupp 0.879 1.072 1m51.486s 12
Fabian Casula 1.068 1.624 1m51.820s 32
David Breedveld 1.211 2.133 1m50.926s 33
Iestyn Davies 1.258 1.920 1m47.897s 33
Christof Gietzelt 1.710 2.689 1m49.516s 33
Kelvin Mace 1.778 3.292 1m47.969s 33
Radek Petera 3.098 5.285 1m50.296s 33
Rainer Alpen 3.307 5.324 1m50.221s 33
Pelle Buchner 3.859 7.056 1m49.632s 33
All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser
Bastian Grupp is not disqualified. His result will be corrected later by the reko.
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver Team Nat Time Diff Laps
1 19 Harald Podzielny Brabham GER 1m45.720s 15
2 8 Iestyn Davies Eagle GBR 1m46.029s 00.309s 10
3 13 Kelvin Mace Brabham USA 1m46.049s 00.329s 17
4 20 Rainer Alpen Eagle GER 1m46.877s 01.157s 13
5 6 Yannick Verheijen Eagle HOL 1m46.931s 01.211s 9
6 14 Radek Petera Cooper GBR 1m46.950s 01.230s 14
7 11 Christof Gietzelt Ferrari GER 1m46.987s 01.267s 15
8 18 Dag Johnsen Lotus NZL 1m47.077s 01.357s 12
9 16 Carsten Grelck Cooper GER 1m47.118s 01.398s 14
10 15 Pelle Buchner Eagle DEN 1m47.406s 01.686s 10
11 7 David Breedveld Ferrari HOL 1m48.762s 03.042s 8
12 12 Bastian Grupp Cooper GER 1m49.496s 03.776s 14
13 9 Fabian Casula Honda SUI 1m51.757s 06.037s 15
14 4 EOLC1 Eagle USA No time No time 0
RACE RESULTS (After 33 laps)
Pos No Driver Team Nat Laps Race Time Diff
1 19 Harald Podzielny Brabham GER 33 59m27.367s
2 18 Dag Johnsen Lotus NZL 33 59m31.512s 04.145s
3 13 Kelvin Mace Brabham USA 33 59m32.473s 05.106s
4 8 Iestyn Davies Eagle GBR 33 59m43.557s 16.190s
5 16 Carsten Grelck Cooper GER 33 59m49.988s 22.621s
6 11 Christof Gietzelt Ferrari GER 33 60m22.438s 55.071s
7 15 Pelle Buchner Eagle DEN 33 60m27.395s 1m00.028s
8 20 Rainer Alpen Eagle GER 33 60m43.885s 1m16.518s
9 14 Radek Petera Cooper GBR 33 60m54.977s 1m27.610s
10 7 David Breedveld Ferrari HOL 33 61m12.284s 1m44.917s
11 12 Bastian Grupp Cooper GER 12 59m35.9s 1 lap(s)
12 9 Fabian Casula Honda SUI 32 59m50.674s 1 lap(s)
13 6 Yannick Verheijen Eagle HOL 0 DidNotStart 33 lap(s)
14 4 EOLC1 Eagle USA 0 DidNotStart 33 lap(s)
Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver Time Lap
1 Iestyn Davies 1m46.249s 28
2 Pelle Buchner 1m46.284s 25
3 Kelvin Mace 1m46.462s 19
4 Harald Podzielny 1m46.615s 31
5 Carsten Grelck 1m47.090s 30
6 Dag Johnsen 1m47.177s 29
7 Rainer Alpen 1m47.232s 29
8 Radek Petera 1m47.236s 31
9 Christof Gietzelt 1m47.770s 3
10 David Breedveld 1m48.575s 31
11 Fabian Casula 1m49.502s 27
12 Bastian Grupp 1m49.975s 10
13 EOLC1 No time
14 Yannick Verheijen No time
LEADERS
Driver Laps
Rainer Alpen 1-5
Dag Johnsen 6-22
Harald Podzielny 23-33
Number of lead changes: 2
Number of leaders: 3
LAPS LED
Driver Laps led
Dag Johnsen 17
Harald Podzielny 11
Rainer Alpen 5
HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver Start Finish Change
Dag Johnsen 8 2 6
Carsten Grelck 9 5 4
Pelle Buchner 10 7 3
Fabian Casula 13 11 2
David Breedveld 11 10 1
Christof Gietzelt 7 6 1
EOLC1 14 14 0
Harald Podzielny 1 1 0
Kelvin Mace 3 3 0
Bastian Grupp 12 12 0
Iestyn Davies 2 4 -2
Radek Petera 6 9 -3
Rainer Alpen 4 8 -4
Yannick Verheijen 5 13 -8
ON TRACK LAPS
Driver Laps/Total Percent
Dag Johnsen (27/33) 81.82
Kelvin Mace (24/33) 72.73
Christof Gietzelt (23/33) 69.70
Pelle Buchner (23/33) 69.70
Carsten Grelck (22/33) 66.67
Harald Podzielny (18/33) 54.55
Iestyn Davies (17/33) 51.52
David Breedveld (15/33) 45.45
Radek Petera (14/33) 42.42
Fabian Casula (13/32) 40.63
Rainer Alpen (10/33) 30.30
Bastian Grupp (7/12) 58.33
RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Dag Johnsen 0.314 0.567 1m47.894s 33
Carsten Grelck 0.660 0.970 1m48.341s 33
Harald Podzielny 0.764 1.329 1m47.801s 33
Bastian Grupp 0.879 1.072 1m51.486s 12
Fabian Casula 1.068 1.624 1m51.820s 32
David Breedveld 1.211 2.133 1m50.926s 33
Iestyn Davies 1.258 1.920 1m47.897s 33
Christof Gietzelt 1.710 2.689 1m49.516s 33
Kelvin Mace 1.778 3.292 1m47.969s 33
Radek Petera 3.098 5.285 1m50.296s 33
Rainer Alpen 3.307 5.324 1m50.221s 33
Pelle Buchner 3.859 7.056 1m49.632s 33
All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser
Bastian Grupp is not disqualified. His result will be corrected later by the reko.